Etta Nettie M Bickford

public profile

Etta Nettie M Bickford's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Etta Nettie M Bickford

Also Known As: "Etta Nettie Emerson"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Rochester, Strafford, New Hampshire, USA
Death: February 22, 1914 (31)
Manchester, Hillsborough, New Hampshire, USA
Place of Burial: Strafford, Strafford, New Hampshire, USA
Immediate Family:

Daughter of George Washington Bickford and Ellen M Felker
Wife of Edwin Stephen Emerson
Mother of Maurice Emerson; Lois Etta Emerson and Irving Cecil Emerson
Sister of George Dana Bickford; Olive C Bickford; Eva Rachel Bickford; Arthur Herbert Bickford and Nettie M Bickford

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Etta Nettie M Bickford

GEDCOM Note

Believe there is two "Netties" -- one died in 1914 and the other 1966

Need to fix relationships with children children & spouse

Spouse and children are confusing. Also according to other trees possibly died in 1914? Same name different person?

Also records for same named person died in 1945 and 1966 may explain the confusion

view all

Etta Nettie M Bickford's Timeline

1882
August 28, 1882
Rochester, Strafford, New Hampshire, USA
1910
March 10, 1910
New Hampshire, USA
1910
Age 27
Hillsborough, New Hampshire, USA
1911
July 2, 1911
Manchester, Hillsborough, New Hampshire, USA
1914
January 19, 1914
Manchester, Hillsborough, New Hampshire, USA
February 22, 1914
Age 31
Manchester, Hillsborough, New Hampshire, USA
????
Strafford, Strafford, New Hampshire, USA