Is your surname van Vlaanderen?

Research the van Vlaanderen family

Eudes de Cambrai's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Eudes Comte van Vlaanderen, Comte de Cambrai

Also Known As: "Odo", "Eudes /Van Cambrai/"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Flanders, France
Death: 1070 (92)
Cambrai, Nord Pas De Calais, Normandy, France
Immediate Family:

Husband of Odele de Bois Ferrand; Ada de Beaumont and Odale N/A
Father of Engelbert I, comte de Brienne

Occupation: Comte, de Cambrai
Managed by: George J. Homs
Last Updated:

About Eudes de Cambrai

  • Engelbert I Count de Brienne

born about 0880 died before 0968

father:

  • Eudes Count of Cambrai

mother:

  • Odele of Bois Ferrand

siblings: Roger Count of St. Pol

spouse: unknown

children:

  • Engeltrude de Brienne born about 0900
  • Engelbert II Count de Brienne died about 0980

biographical and/or anecdotal:

notes or source: ancestry.com


http://freepages.genealogy.rootsweb.ancestry.com/~hwbradley/aqwg1694.htm#28989

Eudes of FLANDERS Count of Cambrai [Parents] 1 was born 984 in , Flanders, Belgium. He married Odale on 1015 in Cambrai, Nord, France.

Other marriages:

BEAUMONT, Ada de

Odale 1 was born 996 in Cambrai, Nord, France. She married Eudes of FLANDERS Count of Cambrai on 1015 in Cambrai, Nord, France.

They had the following children:

  1. M i Roger de St. POL was born 1016 and died 13 Jun 1067.
view all

Eudes de Cambrai's Timeline

880
880
France
978
978
Flanders, France
1070
1070
Age 92
Cambrai, Nord Pas De Calais, Normandy, France
????