Is your surname Brooks?

Research the Brooks family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Eunice Brooks (Mousall)

Also Known As: "Eunice (Mousall) Brooks"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Probably, England
Death: January 01, 1683 (49-58)
Woburn, Middlesex County, Massachusetts Bay Colony, Colonial America
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Dea. John Mousall and Eunice Mousall
Wife of Dea. John Brooks, of Woburn
Mother of John Brooks; Sarah Buck; Eunice Parker; Joanna Roberts; John Brooks, Jr. and 3 others
Sister of John Mousall, Jr.
Half sister of Sarah Mousall and Thomas Mousall

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Eunice Brooks

Eunice Mousall married, 1 Nov 1649 at Woburn, Massachusetts, John Brooks of Woburn, son of Henry Brooks and an unnamed 1st wife, with whom she had 8 children. Named in the will of her father, Dea. John Mousall Sr., 1660. She died at Woburn 1 Jan 1683.

Eunice Mousall Brooks Birth: 1629, England Death: Jan. 1, 1684 Woburn Middlesex County Massachusetts, USA Date of Birth is approximate.

First wife of John Brooks.

Daughter of John Mousall and his wife Eunice of Charlestown and Woburn.

Children: John Brooks, Sarah Brooks Buck, Eunice Brooks Carter Parker Kendall, Joanna Brooks Roberts, John Brooks Jr, Ebenezer Brooks, Deborah Brooks Richardson, and Jabez Brooks.


Family links:

Parents:
 John Mousall (1595 - 1665)
 Joanna Mousall

Spouse:
 John Brooks (1623 - 1691)*

Children:
 Sarah Brooks Buck (1652 - ____)*
 Eunice Brooks Carter Parker Kendall (1655 - ____)*
 Jabez Brooks (1673 - 1746)*
  • Calculated relationship

Burial: Unknown


Created by: Kevin Avery Record added: May 02, 2010 Find A Grave Memorial# 51891845


view all 17

Eunice Brooks's Timeline

1628
1628
Woburn, Middlesex, Massachusetts, United States
1629
1629
England
1650
November 23, 1650
1652
November 21, 1652
Woburn, Middlesex County, Massachusetts Bay Colony, Colonial America
1655
October 10, 1655
Woburn, Middlesex County, Massachusetts Bay Colony
1659
March 22, 1659
Woburn, Middlesex, Massachusetts, United States
1664
March 1, 1664
Woburn, Middlesex County, Massachusetts Bay Colony, Colonial America
1666
December 9, 1666
Woburn, Middlesex County, MA, United States
1669
March 20, 1669
Woburn, Middlesex, MA, USA