Eva (Esther) Bordell (Gevelber)

Is your surname Bordell?

Research the Bordell family

Eva (Esther) Bordell (Gevelber)'s Geni Profile

Records for Eva Bordell

3,329 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Eva Bordell (Gevelber)

Also Known As: "Esther"
Birthdate: (73)
Death: January 24, 1979 (73)
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Solomon Ephraim Gewelbe and Rebecca Gavalba
Wife of Gabriel Bordell (Bogatsky)
Mother of Gerald J Bordell and Valerie Wolfson
Sister of Fay Gevelber; Ted (Israel) Gale (Gavelber); Annie Sharp; (John) Allen (Abraham) Ravel; Golda Stellman and 1 other
Half sister of Frank Gewelbe

Managed by: David Ziants
Last Updated:

About Eva (Esther) Bordell (Gevelber)

From England & Wales, Death Index, 1837-2005 :- Name: Esther Bordell Death date: Jan-Feb-Mar 1979 Death place: Waltham/f, England Birth date: Mar 10 1905 Volume: 15 Page: 1034

From England & Wales, Death Index, 1837-2005 :- Name: Eva Bordell Death date: Jan-Feb-Mar 1979 Death place: Waltham/f, England Birth date: Mar 10 1905 Volume: 15 Page: 1034


From Jewish Chronicle (UK) death announcements 2nd Feb 1979 :- BORDELL—Eve. With whom I have spent 46 years of happy married life. Our parting is only temporary. Our romance will be continued at a later date.—Gay Bordell.

Bordell.—Eve. A lifetime of love cannot be expressed In a few words. I deeply mourn the passing of my dearest mother.—Son Gerald, daughter-in-law. Valerie, grand-sons, Keith and Jonathan.

Bordell.—Eve. Died January 24. Loving memories remain, daughter, Valerie, son-in-law, Leon, grandchildren, Michael and Jane.

Bordell.—Eve. Deeply mourned by her loving brother, Jack, sister-in-law, Bea, and Marilyn, Sandra, Martin. David and Kevin.

Bordell.—Eve. Deeply mourned by her dear sister, Gilda, and brother-in-law. Morris Stelman. who will be remembered with great affection.

Bordell.—Eve. Deeply mourned by her mechutanista.—Rebecca Alick and the Handelaars.


view all

Eva (Esther) Bordell (Gevelber)'s Timeline

1905
March 10, 1905
1934
June 1934
Age 29
1979
January 24, 1979
Age 73