Is your surname Leosk?

Research the Leosk family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Eva Leosk (Vaiveer)

Also Known As: "Ewa", "Waiweer"
Birthdate:
Death: 1886 (53)
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Jüri Vaiveer and Mai Vaiveer
Wife of Michel Leosk
Mother of Katri Pallo; Leena Leosk; Eva Leosk; Peter Leosk; Mihkel Leosk and 2 others
Sister of Liso Sepmann; Jüri Vaiveer; Sohvi Vaiveer and Jaan Vaiveer
Half sister of Katri Hakmann

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all 21

Immediate Family

About Eva Leosk

view all

Eva Leosk's Timeline

1832
April 20, 1832
1861
April 28, 1861
Age 29
1864
February 23, 1864
Age 31
1865
February 14, 1865
Age 32
1866
February 23, 1866
Age 33
February 23, 1866
Age 33
1867
April 20, 1867
Age 35
1870
November 14, 1870
Age 38
1886
1886
Age 53