Eva Muriel Parkes-Blue

public profile

Is your surname Parkes-Blue?

Research the Parkes-Blue family

Eva Muriel Parkes-Blue's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Eva Muriel Parkes-Blue (Campbell)

Also Known As: "Blue"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Lansdowne, New South Wales, Australia
Death: April 1999 (73)
Bankstown, New South Wales, Australia
Immediate Family:

Wife of John Joseph Parkes and Allan Blue
Mother of Douglas John Andrew Parkes and Maria Attard

Managed by: Beverley Dawn Melchior
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Eva Muriel Parkes-Blue

Birth: Jan 31 1926 - Lansdowne, NSW, Australia Death: Apr 1999 - Bankstown, NSW, Australia

Eva Muriel's Family

Parents + Add David Campbell 1875 - 1959 Charlotte Lane 1882 - 1953

Siblings (13) + Add

Albert Edward Ferdinand Campbell 1901 - Malcolm Ernest Campbell 1902 - 1919 David Norman Campbell 1904 - Ivy Blanche Campbell 1907 - Harold Raymond Campbell 1908 - 1979 Mervyn Clarence Campbell 1910 - 1993 Esther Grace Doyle Born Campbell 1912 - 2006 Colin Roy Campbell 1914 - 1963 Private Eric James Campbell 1919 - 2000 Vida Charlotte Campbell 1921 - 2005 Lottie Alma Doreen May Campbell 1923 - Private

Spouses + Add

Second Spouse: Alan Blue 1925 - 1976 Marriage 1957 details Date: 1957 Location: Sydney, NSW, Australia

First Spouse: John Joseph Parkes 1926 - 1981 Marriage 1944 details Date: 1944 Location: Petersham, NSW, Australia

Children (5) + Add

Children with Alan Blue: Private Private Private

Children with John Joseph Parkes:

Douglas Parkes ?-2013 Maria Attard Born Parkes 1945 - 1999

view all

Eva Muriel Parkes-Blue's Timeline

1926
February 21, 1926
Lansdowne, New South Wales, Australia
1945
1945
New South Wales, Australia
1946
1946
New South Wales, Australia
1999
April 1999
Age 73
Bankstown, New South Wales, Australia