Eva de Pitmilly, heiress of Pitmilly

public profile

Is your surname de Pitmilly?

Research the de Pitmilly family

Eva de Pitmilly, heiress of Pitmilly's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Related Projects

Eva de Pitmilly, heiress of Pitmilly

Also Known As: "Eva Celtic Heiress", "Scoto Pictis"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Pitmilly, Kingbarns, St Andrews, Fifeshire, Scotland
Death: Died in St Andrews, Fife, Scotland
Immediate Family:

Daughter of ? ? and ? ?
Wife of William de la Haye of Errol, Butler of Scotland
Mother of William DeLaHaye III; David de la Haye, 2nd Lord of Errol; John de la Haye; Thomas de Haya; Robert de Haya and 1 other

Occupation: Celtic Heiress of Pitmilly
Managed by: James Fred Patin, Jr.
Last Updated:

About Eva de Pitmilly, heiress of Pitmilly

(heiress of Petenalin or Pitmulin)

Name: Eva Of PITMULIN , Heiress Of Pitmulin

Sex: F

Birth: ABT 1170 in Scotland

Death: UNKNOWN

Marriage 1 William De LA HAYE , 1st Laird Of Erroll b: BEF 1160 in Scotland

Children

David De LA HAYE , 2nd Laird Of Erroll b: ABT 1190 in Scotland
William De LA HAYE b: ABT 1192 in Scotland
John De LA HAYE , Sheriff Of Perth b: ABT 1194 in Scotland
Thomas De LA HAYE b: ABT 1196 in Scotland
Robert De LA HAYE b: ABT 1198 in Scotland
Malcolm De LA HAYE b: ABT 1200 in Scotland
Unknown De LA HAYE b: ABT 1200 in Scotland

About Eva de Pitmilly, heiress of Pitmilly (svenska)

4 children ???

Eva De La Haye (född de Pitmilly (Petenalin)) FamilySearch tree

Born: ba 1140 - Pitmilly, Fife, Scotland D: 1201 - St Andrews, Fife, Scotland husband: William II De La Haye 1st Lord of Erroll, Butler of Scotland

Children: John de Haya, William de la Haye of Erroll, David De Haya 2d Lord of Erroll, Robert de Haya

Eva Haye (född Pitmilly) WikiTree Born: ca 1140 - Pitmilly, Kingbarns, St Andrews, Fifeshire Husband: William De La Haye Child: Robert de la Haye

view all

Eva de Pitmilly, heiress of Pitmilly's Timeline

1140
1140
Pitmilly, Kingbarns, St Andrews, Fifeshire, Scotland
1164
1164
Age 24
Scotland, United Kingdom
1176
1176
Age 36
Errol, Perthshire, Scotland
1190
1190
Age 50
Errol, Tay Estuary, Perthshire, Scotland
1201
1201
Age 61
St Andrews, Fife, Scotland
????
????
????
????