Evelyn Berqual

public profile

Is your surname Berqual?

Research the Berqual family

Evelyn Berqual's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Evelyn Berqual (Harrradine)

Also Known As: "Berquale"
Birthdate:
Death: Died in MN, USA
Immediate Family:

Daughter of John Harradine and Hester Annie Harradine
Wife of James Albert Berqual (e), Sr.
Mother of Gladys Berqual (e); Dorothy A Berqual (e); Mabel P. Berqual (e); James Albert Berqual (e), Jr. and Robert O. Berqual (e)
Sister of John E Harradine; Lillie Harradine; Gertrude Harradine; Ralph Harradine; Elsie Harradine and 3 others

Occupation: 1891 - 8m;
Managed by: Sheena Evelyn Hauser
Last Updated:

About Evelyn Berqual

Born in England in 1891. Immigrated to United States in 1922. Naturalized in Pa.

view all

Evelyn Berqual's Timeline

1890
August 15, 1890
1921
1921
Age 30
Canada
1923
1923
Age 32
MN, USA
1924
1924
Age 33
MN, USA
1925
January 28, 1925
Age 34
MN, USA
1929
May 1929
Age 38
MN, USA
1992
February 21, 1992
Age 101
MN, USA