Evelyn (Chava Devehrah) Zacks

Is your surname Zacks?

Research the Zacks family

Evelyn (Chava Devehrah) Zacks's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Evelyn (Chava Devehrah) Zacks (Leibowitz)

Also Known As: "Evie"
Birthdate:
Death: January 08, 1995 (78)
Broward County, Florida, United States
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Samuel (Schmuel Itzsik) Leibowitz and Sarah (Surke) Leibowitz
Wife of Herman Zacks
Mother of Private; Linda Zacks; Private and Diane Zacks
Sister of Beatrice (Batsheva) Gisser; Ruth (Rhoda) Riva Leah Rothenberg; Mary (Mirke) Traub; Gertrude (Gitl) Sheps and Benjamin (Benyumin) Leibowitz

Managed by: Jennifer Davidowitz
Last Updated:
view all

Evelyn (Chava Devehrah) Zacks's Timeline

1916
October 6, 1916
1944
1944
Age 27
1950
1950
Age 33
1995
January 8, 1995
Age 78
Broward County, Florida, United States