Is your surname Annus?

Research the Annus family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Ewa Annus (Freiberg)

Also Known As: "Eva"
Birthdate:
Death: February 10, 1909 (75)
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Jakob Freiberg; Jakob Freiberg; Ewa and Ewa Freiberg
Wife of Jaan Annus
Mother of Jürri Annus; Hans Annus; Jaan Annus, Sr.; Private; Josep Annus and 4 others
Sister of Hans Frieberg; Johan; Mari; Jüri Frieberg; Jakob and 1 other
Half sister of Andres Frieberk; Jaan Frieberk; Josep Frieberk and Trino Künnapuu

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all 25

Immediate Family

view all 12

Ewa Annus's Timeline

1833
September 25, 1833
1856
February 9, 1856
1858
March 22, 1858
Estonia
1860
June 19, 1860
Põltsamaa, Jõgeva County, Estonia
1863
October 3, 1863
1865
December 30, 1865
1870
March 26, 1870