Sofia (Ewa) Kornfeld (Bechinsky)

Is your surname Kornfeld?

Research the Kornfeld family

Sofia (Ewa) Kornfeld (Bechinsky)'s Geni Profile

Records for Ewa Kornfeld

31,839 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Ewa Kornfeld (Bechinsky)

Also Known As: "Sofia", "Sophia"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Tučapy, Tábor District, South Bohemian Region, Czech Republic
Death: (Date and location unknown)
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Dawid Bechinsky and Weronika Stern
Wife of Josef Kornfeld
Mother of Moritz Kornfeld; Rosi Lederer; Karolina Rosalie Pachner; Albert Kornfeld; Franziska Orenstein and 3 others
Sister of Magdalena Bechinsky; Abraham Bechinsky and Philipp (Pinkas) Bechinsky

Managed by: Alex Calzareth
Last Updated:

About Sofia (Ewa) Kornfeld (Bechinsky)

1869 census Tucap Haus VII born 1795 living with Albert KORNFELD born 1833 in Goltsch Jenikau and Markus & Rosa (nee KORNFELD) LEDERER

view all 11

Sofia (Ewa) Kornfeld (Bechinsky)'s Timeline

1795
1795
Tučapy, Tábor District, South Bohemian Region, Czech Republic
1816
1816
Age 21
Tutschap ?
1823
1823
Age 28
1828
1828
Age 33
Tučapy, Tučapy, South Bohemian Region, Czech Republic
1828
Age 33
1830
1830
Age 35
1833
1833
Age 38
Goltsch Jenikau
????
????
Tučapy, Tábor District, South Bohemian Region, Czech Republic