Is your surname Lang?

Research the Lang family

Ewa Lang's Geni Profile

Records for Ewa Lang

2,055,448 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Ewa Lang (Link)

Also Known As: "Eva"
Birthdate:
Death: Died in Saaremaa, Liivi kuberm., Tsaari-Venemaa
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Ado Link and Maia Link
Wife of Mihkel Lang
Mother of Tiina Kapp; Ann Nõulik and Marie Lang
Sister of Marie Wanaaus and Ann Link

Occupation: Suurna talu perenaine
Managed by: Heli Huul
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Ewa Lang

Sünd /Birth: Sündinute nimekiri; EAA.3134.1.44; 1823-1843 http://www.ra.ee/dgs/_purl.php?shc=EAA.3134.1.44:236?899,237,662,165,0

Pere/Family Personaalraamat (Kirikumõisa, Lümanda, ...; EAA.3134.1.53; 1850-1883 (lk 490) http://www.ra.ee/dgs/_purl.php?shc=EAA.3134.1.53:268?70,1190,1189,117,0

Personaalraamat (Kirikumõisa, Lümanda, ...; EAA.3134.1.53; 1850-1883, http://www.ra.ee/dgs/_purl.php?shc=EAA.3134.1.53:251

Personaalraamat (Lümanda, Atla, Karala, Pilguse, ...; EAA.3134.1.63; 1889-1940 (lk 363) http://www.ra.ee/dgs/_purl.php?shc=EAA.3134.1.63:66?237,2802,1582,197,0

view all

Ewa Lang's Timeline

1841
May 15, 1841
1865
September 17, 1865
Age 24
Karala, Saaremaa
1867
April 3, 1867
Age 25
Saaremaa, Liivi Kubermang, Tsaari-Venemaa
1880
January 7, 1880
Age 38
????
Saaremaa, Liivi kuberm., Tsaari-Venemaa