Is your surname Fuller?

Research the Fuller family

Ezekial Fuller's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Ezekial Fuller

Also Known As: "Ezekiel"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Newport Parish, Isle of Wight County, Virginia Colony
Death: Died in Isle of Wight County, Province of Virginia
Immediate Family:

Son of Capt. William Fuller, Colonial Gov. of Maryland and Sarah Fuller
Husband of Sarah Fuller and Deborah Fuller
Father of Millie Fuller; Martha Whitney; Ezekiel Fuller, Jr.; Solomon Fuller; John Fuller, Sr. and 14 others
Brother of William Fuller, Jr.
Half brother of John Fuller

Occupation: Carpenter & Farmer
Managed by: Stanley Welsh Duke, Jr.
Last Updated:

About Ezekial Fuller

May have died 24 June 1723

Isle of Wright, Virigina, USA

Birth: 1675 Isle of Wight County Virginia, USA Death: Nov. 19, 1722 Isle of Wight County Virginia, USA

Married Deborah Spivey in 1697.

Children of Ezekiel and Deborah Fuller:

Ezekiel Fuller 1702 1763 Solomon Fuller 1703 1777 Henry Fuller 1705 1790 Martha Fuller 1706 xxxx Ann Fuller 1707 xxxx Honor Fuller 1708 xxxx Benjamin Fuller 1710 1761 John Fuller 1712 xxxx Joseph Fuller 1716 xxxx Arthur Fuller 1717 1797 Mary Fuller 1720 xxxx Timothy Fuller 1722 1767


Family links:

Parents:
 William Fuller (1609 - 1695)
 Sarah Martiau Fuller (1625 - 1694)

Children:
 Arthur Fuller (1717 - 1797)*
  • Calculated relationship

Burial: Unknown


Edit Virtual Cemetery info [?]


Created by: Jack Mitchell Record added: Aug 14, 2013 Find A Grave Memorial# 115473298 http://www.findagrave.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi?page=gr&GRid=115473298

view all 24

Ezekial Fuller's Timeline

1675
1675
Newport Parish, Isle of Wight County, Virginia Colony
1692
1692
Age 17
1702
1702
Age 27
Newport Parish, Isle of Wight County, Province of Virginia
1702
Age 27
Isle of Wight, VA, USA
1703
1703
Age 28
Isle of Wight, VA, USA
1704
1704
Age 29
Newport, Isle Of Wight, Virginia, USA
1705
1705
Age 30
Newport Parish Isle of Wight VA
1706
1706
Age 31
Isle of Wight, VA, USA
1706
Age 31
Isle Of Wight, Virginia, USA