Ezekiel McLendon

Is your surname McLendon?

Research the McLendon family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Ezekiel McLendon

Also Known As: "McClendon"
Birthdate:
Death: before July 09, 1802
Anson County, North Carolina, United States
Immediate Family:

Son of Dennis McClendon, Esq and Mary McLendon
Husband of Mary McLendon
Father of Daniel McClendon; Frederick McClendon; Jessie McClendon; Bryan McClendon; Martha Camp and 2 others
Brother of Joel Thomas McClendon; Jesse Bryant McLendon; Semillia McClendon; Elizabeth McClendon; Daniel McClendon and 8 others

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Ezekiel McLendon

A Patriot of the American Revolution for NORTH CAROLINA. DAR Ancestor # A204611


GEDCOM Source

@R753444954@ Ancestry Family Trees Online publication - Provo, UT, USA: Ancestry.com. Original data: Family Tree files submitted by Ancestry members.

GEDCOM Source

Ancestry Family Tree http://trees.ancestry.com/pt/AMTCitationRedir.aspx?tid=158469527&pi...

view all

Ezekiel McLendon's Timeline

1742
1742
1765
1765
Anson, North Carolina, United States
1767
1767
1769
1769
1772
1772
1779
1779
North Carolina, United States
1780
1780
1786
1786
1802
July 9, 1802
Age 60
Anson County, North Carolina, United States