Conon Falco de Grandison, seigneur de Grandson, de La Sarraz, du Jura et de Lausanne

public profile

Conon Falco de Grandison, seigneur de Grandson, de La Sarraz, du Jura et de Lausanne's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Conon Falco de Grandison, seigneur de Grandson, de La Sarraz, du Jura et de Lausanne

Also Known As: "Conan Falcon", "Foulques", "de la Sarraz"
Birthdate: (64)
Birthplace: La Sarraz, Vaud, Switzerland
Death: between June 14, 1110 and June 14, 1114 (64-68)
Switzerland
Immediate Family:

Son of Adalbert III, Sire of Grandson and NN mother of Falco Conon de Grandson, de Sarraz
Husband of Aélis de Montdidier-Roucy, [marr. Conon Falcon de La Sarraz, sire de Grandson]
Father of Ebles I of Grandson, Switzerland; Ermentrude de Joux; Barthélémy de Joux, Abbaye de Foigny, évêque de Laon; Hugues de Grandson; Louis de Grandson and 1 other
Brother of Rigaud de Grandson and Othon de Grandison

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Conon Falco de Grandison, seigneur de Grandson, de La Sarraz, du Jura et de Lausanne

Conon de Grandson, (vers 1046 - 4 juin 1110/14), nommé aussi Falcon ou Foulques, qualifié de "primat du château de Grandson". Seigneur de Grandson, de La Sarraz, de Sainte-Croix, de la Vallée de Joux et du Jura.

Il épouse Adélaïde/Aélis, fille d'Hildouin IV de Montdidier et d'Alix de Roucy, de qui il a10 :

  • Barthélemy de Jur, (vers 1080 - Abbaye de Foigny 26 juin 1158), évêque de Laon de 1113 à 1151,
  • Ebald Ier qui suit,
  • Hugues,
  • Louis (? - 18 mars 1160/62),
  • Ermentrude, (vers 1080 - ?), elle épouse Henri Ier, comte de Grandpré,
  • N... épouse d'Archambaud vicomte de Mazuns,
  • N... épouse de Trombert de Hauterive,
  • N... épouse de Pagan de Sanci,
  • N... épouse de Berlo de Mureno.

www.wikitree.com

Falko de Grandison formerly Grandison Born about 1050 in La Sarraz, Waadt, Switzerland Ancestors Son of Adalbert (Grandison) de Grandison and [mother unknown] [sibling(s) unknown] Husband of Adela (Roucy) de Chiny - married [date unknown] [location unknown] Descendants Father of Ebel (Grandison) de Grandison Died 1114 [location unknown]

Profile manager: Katherine Patterson Profile last modified 25 Jun 2017 Created 12 Mar 2012

See

view all 13

Conon Falco de Grandison, seigneur de Grandson, de La Sarraz, du Jura et de Lausanne's Timeline

1046
1046
La Sarraz, Vaud, Switzerland
1080
1080
Age 34
La Sarraz, Vaud, Switzerland
1080
Age 34
La Sarraz, Waadt, Helvetia, Switzerland
1087
1087
Age 41
La Sarraz, Vaud, Waadt, Switzerland
1089
1089
Age 43
Switzerland
1110
June 14, 1110
Age 64
Switzerland
1994
October 12, 1994
Age 64
1995
June 26, 1995
Age 64
????