Fannie Jakubovits

Is your surname Jakubovits?

Research the Jakubovits family

Fannie Jakubovits's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Fannie Jakubovits (Klein)

Also Known As: "Fani", "Fancia"
Birthdate: (61)
Death: circa 1870 (52-69)
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Jónás Klein and Mema Jeni Klein Mittelman
Wife of Aaron Jakubovits
Mother of Saly Ziszel Jakubovits; Wolf Farkas Jacobowitz; Herman Jakubovits; Chava Sofie Jacobowitz and Bernath Jacobowitz
Sister of Simon Klein and Joseph Klein

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Fannie Jakubovits

Lewis Kovac supplied her birth year in November 2010. DWJ Later (Jan 2015):"We have no records of birth/marriage for Fany & Aron Jakubovics. The date of birth is only an estimate but perhaps on the marriage entry they have age of Mother and Father of Bride/Groom."

Vivian Kahn (Jan 2015): "Their son Herman was 25 at his marriage to Rachel GLANCZ in May 1854. That means Aaron was probably born about 1807 and Fani 1809-10. "

1848 Census identifies wife of Aron JAKUBOVIS as Fani NEUMAN, b. Szobrancz 1814. (See FHL Film # 719826). Simon NEUMANOVIZ b. Ubrizs abt 1836 is living with Fani and Aron in 1848. Was he Fani's brother?

view all

Fannie Jakubovits's Timeline

1809
1809
1834
1834
Age 25
Szobrancz/Sobrance, Ung, Hungary/Slovakia
1836
1836
Age 27
Szobrancz/Sobrance, Ung, Hungary/Slovakia
1844
July 1844
Age 35
Szobránc / Sobrance, Ung, Hungary/Slovakia

1844

1845
December 25, 1845
Age 36
Szobránc/Sobrance, Ung/Košický, Hungary/Slovakia
1848
August 1848
Age 39
Szobránc, Hungary
1870
1870
Age 61