Is your surname Faust?

Research the Faust family

Raphael Faust's Geni Profile

Records for Raphael Faust

394,843 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Raphael Faust

Also Known As: "Rafael"
Birthdate: (58)
Birthplace: Gollantsch (poln. Golancz) / Wongrowitz / Posen
Death: March 26, 1942 (58)
Riga, Latvia (HOLOCAUST)
Immediate Family:

Husband of Adele Faust
Father of Private and Private

Managed by: Adam Robert Brown
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Raphael Faust

https://www.bundesarchiv.de/gedenkbuch/en863986

  • Faust, Raphael
  • born on 30th August 1883 in Gollantsch (poln. Golancz) / Wongrowitz / Posen
  • resident of Fürth
  • Deportation destination: from Nürnberg
  • 29th November 1941, Riga - Jungfernhof, Außenlager ghetto Riga
  • Date/Place of Death: 26th March 1942, Riga - Jungfernhof, Außenlager ghetto Riga
view all

Raphael Faust's Timeline

1883
August 30, 1883
Gollantsch (poln. Golancz) / Wongrowitz / Posen
1942
March 26, 1942
Age 58
Riga, Latvia