Feibusch Jacob Schiff

Is your surname Schiff?

Research the Schiff family

Feibusch Jacob Schiff's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Feibusch Jacob Schiff

Also Known As: "Uri Phoebus (Beifus)", "Wajbesch"
Birthdate:
Death: July 01, 1681
Immediate Family:

Son of Jacob (Jakew-Jaakow) Schiff-KaZ, z Schiff and Gutlin (Gitle) Schiff-KaZ
Husband of Reizchen Schiff
Father of Mordechai Feibesch Schiff; Merle Schiff; Raizle Schiff-Katz and Breinle Stiefel
Brother of Rabbi Meir Schiff "Maharam Schiff"; Moses Jacob Schiff-KaZ, z. Goldstein; Leiser Schiff KaZ; Aberle Schiff-KaZ and Breinle Schiff-KaZ

Managed by: Randy Schoenberg
Last Updated:
view all

Feibusch Jacob Schiff's Timeline