Feige Advokat Adwokat

public profile

Is your surname Advokat Adwokat?

Research the Advokat Adwokat family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Feige Advokat Adwokat (Goldmann)

Also Known As: "Feiga", "Goldman"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Tarnobrzeg, Tarnobrzeg County, Podkarpackie Voivodeship, Poland
Death: after August 14, 1942
Auschwitz, Oświęcim, Oświęcim County, Lillepolen, Poland (Holocaust)
Immediate Family:

Wife of Hersch Joseph Advokat Adwokat
Mother of Private

Managed by: Pip de P. James
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Feige Advokat Adwokat

Feige Feiga ADVOKAT ADWOKAT, née GOLDMANN: b. 23 Feb 1897, Tarnobzeg - d. after 14 Aug 1942, Auschwitz, HOLOCAUST

Basic marriage data from IKG-Wien archives courtesy of www.genteam.at

Nr. 191256 Familienname Adwokat Vorname Hersch Code 2 Vorname des Vaters Name der Mutter Vorname der Mutter Ort Pazmanitengasse Buch Nr. Band Datum 25.12.1927 Zahl 32 Zusatz zur Zahl Folio Anmerkung beide toterklärt Name der Braut Goldmann Vorname der Braut Feige Alter

Details of deportation and subsequent death courtesy of:

www.doew.at

Vorname: Feige

Nachname: Adwokat

Geburtstag: 23.02.1897

Geburtsort: Tarnobzeg

Wohnort: Wien 20, Othmargasse 17

Deportation: Drancy/Auschwitz

Deportationsdatum: 14.08.1942

Nicht überlebt

Quelle: Shoah-Opfer

Also cf. on actual Drancy memorial website:

https://ressources.memorialdelashoah.org/notice.php?q=noms_tous%3A%...

Features photos plus actual deportation list.

Convoi # 19

And also -

https://yvng.yadvashem.org/nameDetails.html?language=en&itemId=1867...

Feiga Adwokat nee Goldman was born in Kajmow, Poland in 1897. She was married to Joseph. Prior to WWII she lived in Wien, Austria. During the war she was in France.

Feiga was murdered in the Shoah (according to this source).

This information is based on a Page of Testimony (displayed here) submitted by her sister-in-law, Cele Weinrauch

Last Name Adwokat Last Name Advokat First Name Feiga Maiden Name Goldman Gender Female Date of Birth 23/01/1897 Place of Birth Kajmow,Tarnobrzeg,Lwow,Poland Marital Status Married Spouse's First Name Joseph Spouse's First Name Yosef Permanent Place of Residence Wien,Vienna,Austria Place during the War France Status according to Source murdered Submitter's Last Name Weinrauch Submitter's First Name Cele Relationship to Victim Sister-in-law Source Yad Vashem - Pages of Testimony Names Memorial Collection Type of material Page of Testimony Item ID 1867811

  • Automatic translation from Hebrew

Plus -

https://yvng.yadvashem.org/nameDetails.html?language=en&itemId=1823...

Feiga Advokat nee Goldman was born in Tarnobrzeg, Poland in 1897. She was married to Joseph. Prior to WWII she lived in Wien, Austria. During the war she was in France.

Feiga was murdered in the Shoah (according to this source).

This information is based on a Page of Testimony (displayed here) submitted by her daughter, Routh Keller

Last Name Advokat First Name Feiga Maiden Name Goldman Gender Female Age 45 Date of Birth 23/11/1897 Place of Birth Tarnobrzeg,Tarnobrzeg,Lwow,Poland Marital Status Married Spouse's First Name Joseph Spouse's First Name Yosef Permanent Place of Residence Wien,Vienna,Austria Place during the War France Place of Death Auschwitz,Camp,Poland Status according to Source murdered Submitter's Last Name Keller Submitter's First Name Routh Relationship to Victim Daughter Source Yad Vashem - Pages of Testimony Names Memorial Collection Type of material Page of Testimony Item ID 1823490

  • Automatic translation from Hebrew

Features photo

view all

Feige Advokat Adwokat's Timeline

1897
February 23, 1897
Tarnobrzeg, Tarnobrzeg County, Podkarpackie Voivodeship, Poland
1942
August 14, 1942
Age 45
Auschwitz, Oświęcim, Oświęcim County, Lillepolen, Poland