Felipe Neri Sisneros

Is your surname Sisneros?

Research the Sisneros family

Felipe Neri Sisneros's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Felipe Neri Sisneros

Also Known As: "Nereo Sisneros"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Santa Fe, Provincia de Nuevo México, Virreinato de Nueva España
Death: Died in Puesto del Nuestra Señora de la Soledad del Rio del Norte Arriba (Present Los Luceros), (Present Rio Arriba County), Provincia de Nuevo México, Virreinato de Nueva España
Immediate Family:

Son of Felipe Antonio de Cisneros and Josefa Luján
Husband of María Jirón del Castillo Rivera
Father of Antonio Nerio Sisneros; María de la Concepción Cisneros; Alonso Hermenegildo Cisneros; María Cisneros; María Manuela Sisneros and 7 others
Brother of Juana Cisneros and Hermenegildo Sisneros
Half brother of Juan Manuel Clemente Montoya; Salvador Manuel Montoya; Nicolas Griego; Pedro Griego; Josefa Griego and 1 other

Managed by: Unknown
Last Updated:
view all 22

Felipe Neri Sisneros's Timeline

1702
1702
Santa Fe, Provincia de Nuevo México, Virreinato de Nueva España

Felipe Neri, our direct ancestor, was probably born in 1702, in Zuni, Santa Fe or Rio Arriba, though his birth record was lost.

1730
September 1730
Age 28
San Juan de los Caballeros, Provincia de Nuevo México, Virreinato de Nueva España
1733
February 1733
Age 31
Rio Arriba, Provincia de Nuevo México, Virreinato de Nueva España
1734
1734
Age 32
1735
February 1735
Age 33
Rio Arriba, Provincia de Nuevo México, Virreinato de Nueva España
1739
January 1739
Age 37
Rio Arriba, Provincia de Nuevo México, Virreinato de Nueva España
1742
November 1742
Age 40
Rio Arriba, Provincia de Nuevo México, Virreinato de Nueva España