Is your surname Aubert?

Research the Aubert family

Félix Aubert's Geni Profile

Records for Félix Aubert

280,952 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Félix Aubert

Also Known As: "Aubert", "Auber", "Aubé"
Birthdate: (46)
Birthplace: Rue de la Croix-de-Pierre, Caen, Basse-Normandie, Normandie, France
Death: February 19, 1690 (42-50)
Château-Richer, Québec, Canada
Immediate Family:

Son of Claude Auber and Jacqueline Lucas
Husband of Claire-Françoise Thibault
Father of François Aubert; Catherine Aubert; Marie-Charlotte Aubert; Charles Aubert; Anne Aubert and 1 other
Brother of Marie Aubert; Geneviève Aubert; Isabelle Aubert and Anne Aubert

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Félix Aubert

Il est aussi connu sous le nom de Félix Auber.

Il est le parrain de Marguerite Huot dite Saint-Laurent. Il nait vers 1644. Le contrat de mariage de Claire-Charlotte-Françoise Thibault et Félix Aubert est signé le 7 avril 1670 par devant Maître Paul Vachon dit Pomerleau. Il épouse Claire-Charlotte-Françoise Thibault, fille de Guillaume Thibault et Marie-Madeleine LeFrançois le 15 avril 1670 à La-Visitation-de-Notre-Dame, Château-Richer, Capitale-Nationale, Québec, Canada. Félix Aubert, Catherine Aubert, François Aubert et Claire-Charlotte-Françoise Thibault vivent en novembre 1681 à la seigneurie de Beaupré, Montmorency, Québec, Félix Aubert possède un fusil, six bêtes à cornes, deux chevaux et trente arpents de terre en valeur. Il décède le 19 février 1690. Il est inhumé le 20 février 1690 à La-Visitation-de-Notre-Dame, Château-Richer.


Possibly had another daughter named Madeleine Mignot (Born Aubert)
Achète la terre de son père le 20 février 1675.

also known as Félix Auber. He is the godfather of Marguerite Huot called Saint-Laurent. He was born about 1644. The marriage contract of Claire-Charlotte-Françoise Thibault and Félix Aubert was signed on April 7, 1670, before Maître Paul Vachon dit Pomerleau. He married Claire-Charlotte-Françoise Thibault, daughter of Guillaume Thibault and Marie-Madeleine LeFrançois, on April 15, 1670 in La-Visitation-de-Notre-Dame, Chateau-Richer, Capitale-Nationale, Quebec, Canada. Félix Aubert, Catherine Aubert, François Aubert and Claire-Charlotte-Françoise Thibault live in November 1681 at the seigniory of Beaupré, Montmorency, Quebec, Félix Aubert owns a gun, six horned beasts, two horses and thirty acres of land in value. He died on February 19, 1690. He was buried on February 20, 1690 in La-Visitation-de-Notre-Dame


view all

Félix Aubert's Timeline

1644
1644
Caen, Basse-Normandie, Normandie, France
1678
August 13, 1678
Age 34
Château-Richer, Québec, Canada
1681
January 20, 1681
Age 37
Beauport, QC, Canada
1682
January 31, 1682
Age 38
Château-Richer, Quebec, Canada
1685
May 30, 1685
Age 41
Château-Richer, La Côte-de-Beaupré Regional County Municipality, Québec, Canada
1688
July 20, 1688
Age 44
Château-Richer, La Côte-de-Beaupré Regional County Municipality, Québec, Canada
1690
February 19, 1690
Age 46
Château-Richer, Québec, Canada
February 20, 1690
Age 46
June 10, 1690
Age 46
Château-Richer, La Côte-de-Beaupré Regional County Municipality, QC, Canada