Is your surname Jaray?

Research the Jaray family

Felix Jaray's Geni Profile

Records for Felix Jaray

1,911 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Felix Jaray

Also Known As: "Faltis"
Birthdate: (71)
Birthplace: Vienna, Austria
Death: Died
Immediate Family:

Son of Adolf Járay and Therese Jaray
Husband of Marianne Mimi Jaray
Father of Walter Karl Járay
Brother of Dr. Karl Jaray; Hans Jaray; Rudolf Jaray; Paul Jaray and Juliet Jaray

Managed by: Randy Schoenberg
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Felix Jaray

Leavings of the Jewish Community of Vienna

  • Last Name Jaray
  • First Name Felix
  • Date of Birth 1880.07.17
  • Birth Place Wien G5400
  • Profession Kaufmann
  • Leaving 1911 (29.5.1911)
  • Age 31
  • Marital Status verheiratet
view all

Felix Jaray's Timeline

1880
July 17, 1880
Vienna, Austria

Last Name Jaray
First Name Faltis Felix
Code 1
First Name Father Adolf
Last Name Mother Schönberg
First Name Mother Therese
Location Wien
Book G 1878-1880
Volume G
Date 17.07.1880
Number 5400

1906
June 4, 1906
Age 25
Vienna, Wien, Austria

Year 1906
Numerative 1246
Code 1
Volume Wien
Last Name Jaray
First Name Walter K.
Parents/Annotation Felix/Pollak Marianne

https://familysearch.org/pal:/MM9.3.1/TH-1951-25807-20485-36?cc=202...
........................
https://familysearch.org/pal:/MM9.3.1/TH-1961-25795-8526-36?cc=2028...

1951
1951
Age 70