Ferdinand Breth

Is your surname Breth?

Research the Breth family

Ferdinand Breth's Geni Profile

Records for Ferdinand Breth

10,966 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Ferdinand William Breth

Also Known As: ""Uncle Bill" to Oswald Holzer"
Birthdate: (70)
Birthplace: Potěhy, Kutná Hora District, Central Bohemian Region, Czech Republic
Death: January 8, 1957 (70)
Bellevue Hospital Center, New York, New York County, New York, United States
Immediate Family:

Son of Vilém Breth and Teresie Rezl Breth
Brother of Emilie Milka Lederer; Julius Israel Breth; Olga Klein and Hugo Breth

Managed by: Oded Hartmann
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Ferdinand Breth

Birth Golcuv Jenikov HBMa379 image 171 on 8 Apr 1886 http://www.badatelna.eu/fond/1073/reprodukce/?zaznamId=501&reproId=84156

view all

Ferdinand Breth's Timeline

1886
April 8, 1886
Potěhy, Kutná Hora District, Central Bohemian Region, Czech Republic
1957
January 8, 1957
Age 70
New York, New York County, New York, United States