Is your surname van Goslinga?

Research the van Goslinga family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Feye van Goslinga

Also Known As: "Fredericus"
Birthdate:
Death: June 02, 1596
Groningen, Groningen, Groningen, The Netherlands
Place of Burial: Wanswerd, Ferwerderadiel, Friesland, The Netherlands
Immediate Family:

Son of Sipt van Goslinga and Perck Piersdr van Sjaerda
Husband of Sytke van Aylva and Tjets Hoytesdr Uninga van Hoytema
Father of Sipt van Goslinga; Johan van Goslinga; Perk van Goslinga; Sipt van Goslinga; Hoyte Feyes van Goslinga and 2 others
Brother of Teth van Goslinga; Pier van Goslinga; Sybrich van Goslinga; Tryn van Goslinga; Tjepcke van Goslinga and 2 others

Managed by: George J. Homs
Last Updated:
view all 12

Feye van Goslinga's Timeline

1591
1591
1592
1592
afkomstig uit Wanswerd
1596
June 2, 1596
Groningen, Groningen, Groningen, The Netherlands
????
????
????
jong overleden
????
????
Flevoland, Netherlands
????