Filip Filipsson Knuutti

Is your surname Knuutti?

Research the Knuutti family

Filip Filipsson Knuutti's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Filip Filipsson Knuutti (Mäkelä, Hirvipohja)

Finnish: Vilppu Vilpunpoika, Swedish: Philip Philipsson
Also Known As: "Knuutti-Mäkelä"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: => 24/10 1841, Kirkkola, Hirvipohja, Hartola, Finland
Death: January 28, 1890 (48)
Särkilahti, Lanttu, Sysmä, Finland
Immediate Family:

Son of Filip Sipinpoika Mäkelä and Helena Emmanuelintytär Knuutti
Husband of Maria Antintytär Knuutti
Father of Aleksei Filipsson Laine
Brother of Otteliana Filipintytär and lapsia

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Filip Filipsson Knuutti

view all

Filip Filipsson Knuutti's Timeline

1841
October 30, 1841
Hartola, Finland
1881
September 21, 1881
Sysmä, Finland
1890
January 28, 1890
Age 48
Sysmä, Finland