Fiodor Davydovich, Prince

public profile

Fiodor Davydovich, Prince's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!


Fiodor Davydovich, Prince

Russian: Федор Давыдович, князь Смоленский, Lithuanian: Fiodor Dovydovič, Smolensko kun
Also Known As: "Mstislav"
Death: Died
Immediate Family:

Son of David Rostislavich, Prince of Smolensk and ? Рюриковна
Husband of Maria Riurikova, Princess
Father of Rostislav Mstislavich Boris Rurikid, Prince of Smolensk
Brother of Mstislavna Davidovna Smolenskaja, Princess; Constantine Davydovich, prince Smolenski; Изяслав Давыдович Dovydovičius and ? Davydovna Riazanska

Occupation: князь Смоленский (1219—1230)
Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Fiodor Davydovich, Prince

born 1193 v 1197

a young man in 1189 reigned in Novgorod two years quietly, with her father went to war Polotsk area and made ​​peace with the people, but the people threw him off a bridge into the Volkhov many distinguished citizens, which he was unable to prevent, Novgorod expelled him

view all

Fiodor Davydovich, Prince's Timeline