Florence Francis Gillbanks

Is your surname Gillbanks?

Research the Gillbanks family

Florence Francis Gillbanks's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Florence Francis Gillbanks (Belcher)

Also Known As: "Florry"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Cinderford, Gloucestershire, England
Death: Died in Auckland, New Zealand
Place of Burial: Area 3 Lot No. 368, Auckland, Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand
Immediate Family:

Daughter of James Belcher and Mary Belcher
Wife of John Henry Gillbanks
Mother of Joseph Belcher Gillbanks; Hannah Daphne Gillbanks; Phyllis May McIntyre; Joyce Yolande Brown; Constance Beryl Knagg and 1 other
Sister of Emily Rhoda Hawke; Mary Jane Belcher; Ann Belcher; John Belcher; William Belcher and 8 others

Managed by: Jason Scott Wills
Last Updated:

About Florence Francis Gillbanks

Transcription on grave "In loving memory of Florence Gillbanks (Mum) died 26 May 1942 aged 68 yrs. Sleep, dear mother, sleep." Note: Burial register has Gilbands transcription and plot register has Gillbanks.

view all 11

Florence Francis Gillbanks's Timeline

1873
April 1, 1873
Cinderford, Gloucestershire, England
1896
September 26, 1896
Age 23
New Plymouth, New Plymouth District, Taranaki, New Zealand
1899
December 12, 1899
Age 26
New Plymouth, New Plymouth District, Taranaki, New Zealand
1903
February 5, 1903
Age 29
New Plymouth, New Plymouth District, Taranaki, New Zealand
1907
January 6, 1907
Age 33
New Plymouth, New Plymouth District, Taranaki, New Zealand
1908
March 17, 1908
Age 34
New Plymouth, New Plymouth District, Taranaki, New Zealand
1916
August 15, 1916
Age 43
Auckland, Auckland, Auckland, New Zealand
1942
May 26, 1942
Age 69
Auckland, New Zealand
????