Florence Louella Hunsucker

Is your surname Hunsucker?

Research the Hunsucker family

Florence Louella Hunsucker's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Florence Louella Hunsucker (Smith)

Also Known As: "Lou Hunsucker", "Lou Smith"
Birthdate:
Death: January 20, 1926 (58)
Place of Burial: Conover, Catawba County, North Carolina, United States
Immediate Family:

Wife of Thomas Carr Hunsucker
Mother of Oren Odell Hunsucker; Vernon Everette Hunsucker; Clarence Lee Hunsucker; Fannie Mahala Scercey; Ray C. Hunsucker and 1 other

Managed by: Jim Wile
Last Updated:

About Florence Louella Hunsucker

view all

Florence Louella Hunsucker's Timeline

1868
January 3, 1868
1888
March 21, 1888
Age 20
1890
April 29, 1890
Age 22
1894
June 14, 1894
Age 26
1897
April 5, 1897
Age 29
North Carolina, United States
1900
August 10, 1900
Age 32
1903
January 28, 1903
Age 35
North Carolina, United States
1926
January 20, 1926
Age 58
????
Conover, Catawba County, North Carolina, United States