François Maillot / Mailloux

public profile

Is your surname Maillot / Mailloux?

Research the Maillot / Mailloux family

François Maillot / Mailloux's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

François Maillot / Mailloux

Also Known As: "Maillot dit Laroche"
Birthdate:
Death: September 18, 1794 (76-84)
Chambly, Québec, Canada
Immediate Family:

Son of Jean-Baptiste Maillot dit Laroche and Marie-Françoise Courault
Husband of Marie-Véronique Viau
Father of François Mailloux; Joseph Mailloux and Marie-Amable Mailloux
Brother of Marie-Madeleine Maillot dite Laroche and Marie-Louise Maillot
Half brother of Marie Maillot dite Laroche; Jean-Baptiste Maillot; Joseph-André Maillot dit Laroche and Jean Maillot

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all

François Maillot / Mailloux's Timeline

1714
1714
1753
1753
Age 39
1770
June 14, 1770
Age 56
Chambly, Québec, Canada
1794
September 18, 1794
Age 80
Chambly, Québec, Canada
????