Frances Blakemore

Is your surname Blakemore?

Research the Blakemore family

Frances Blakemore's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Frances Blakemore (Hamblen)

Also Known As: ""Fanny""
Birthdate: (70)
Birthplace: Virginia
Death: September 10, 1841 (70)
Marshall County, Tennessee, United States
Place of Burial: Petersburg, Marshall County, Tennessee, United States
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Henry Hamblen and Mary Hamblen
Wife of Joseph Blakemore, Jr
Mother of John T Blakemore; Nancy Byrd; Polly H Woodward; Daniel Blakemore; Henry Hamlin Blakemore and 3 others
Sister of Charles Hamblen; Champ Hamblen; Francis Hamblen and John Hamblen
Half sister of Cynthia Hamblen and Cheney Hamblen

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Frances Blakemore

http://www.findagrave.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi?page=gr&GRid=66759801 Inscription: Sacred to the memory of Fanny, consort of Joseph Blakemore, who was born Oct 6, 1770 and died Sept 10, 1841. She was a member of the M. E. Church 40 years.

view all 12

Frances Blakemore's Timeline

1770
October 6, 1770
Virginia
1790
1790
Age 19
1790
Age 19
Lee, VA, United States
1791
1791
Age 20
Virginia, United States
1794
March 10, 1794
Age 23
Virginia, United States
1796
February 8, 1796
Age 25
Virginia, United States
1802
January 17, 1802
Age 31
Virginia, United States
1811
July 7, 1811
Age 40
Fairfax County, Virginia, United States
1841
September 10, 1841
Age 70
Marshall County, Tennessee, United States
????