Frances Salamone

Is your surname Salamone?

Research the Salamone family

Frances Salamone's Geni Profile

Records for Frances Salamone

59,697 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Frances Salamone (Camarda)

Italian: Francesca Camarda
Also Known As: "Camarde"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Altavilla Milicia, Provincia di Palermo, Sicilia, Italy
Death:
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Gaetano Camarda and Anna Petrancosta
Wife of John Salamone
Mother of Magdalene Manzella; Anna Milazzo; Nunzia Salamone; Maria Salamone; Joseph Salamone and 5 others

Managed by: John Dale Kessel
Last Updated:
view all 13

Frances Salamone's Timeline

1887
February 5, 1887
Altavilla Milicia, Provincia di Palermo, Sicilia, Italy

"Italia, Palermo, Termini Imerese, Stato Civile (Tribunale), 1862-1910," images, FamilySearch (https://familysearch.org/ark:/61903/3:1:3QS7-89MZ-79SM-9?cc=1947613... : 20 May 2014), Altavilla Milicia > Nati 1863-1898 > image 2079 of 3146; Tribunale di Termini Imerese (Termini Imerese Court, Termini Imerese).

1907
August 19, 1907
Age 20
Chicago, Cook County, Illinois, United States

"Illinois, Cook County, Birth Certificates, 1871-1940," database, FamilySearch (https://familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:Q2S1-YBLD : 18 May 2016), Magdalene Salamone, 19 Aug 1907; Chicago, Cook, Illinois, United States, reference/certificate 51926, Cook County Clerk, Cook County Courthouse, Chicago; FHL microfilm .

1909
May 21, 1909
Age 22
Chicago, Cook County, Illinois, United States
1911
March 10, 1911
Age 24
Chicago, Cook County, Illinois, United States
1913
December 26, 1913
Age 26
Italy
1920
September 21, 1920
Age 33
Italy
1922
November 30, 1922
Age 35
Chicago, Cook County, Illinois, United States

"Illinois, Cook County, Birth Certificates, 1871-1940," database, FamilySearch (https://familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:N77M-7J5 : 18 May 2016), Gaetano Salamone, 30 Nov 1922; Chicago, Cook, Illinois, United States, reference/certificate 61425, Cook County Clerk, Cook County Courthouse, Chicago; FHL microfilm 1,378,960.

1925
August 30, 1925
Age 38
Chicago, Cook County, Illinois, United States
1928
July 18, 1928
Age 41
Chicago, Cook County, Illinois, United States