Frances Fannie Green

Is your surname Green?

Research the Green family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Frances Fannie Green (Hawkins)

Also Known As: "Fannie", "Frances Hawkins Green"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Bute County Formed 1764 From Granvile Became Franklin And Waren In 179, Franklin County, North Carolina, Colonial America
Death: 1853 (82-91)
Warren, North Carolina, United States
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Colonel John Hawkins; Sarah Hawkins and Sallie Macon
Wife of Honorable Solomon Green
Mother of William Green; Mary Christmas O'Bryan; Nathanie Green and Gen. (CSA), Thomas Jefferson Green
Sister of Delia Martin Hawkins; Joseph H Hawkins; Parthenia Hawkins; Ann Hunt Hawkins; Margaret Peggy Hawkins and 17 others

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all

Frances Fannie Green's Timeline

1766
1766
Franklin County, North Carolina, Colonial America
1789
April 6, 1789
1791
June 9, 1791
Warren County, North Carolina, United States
1802
February 14, 1802
Warren County, North Carolina, United States
1853
1853
Age 87
Warren, North Carolina, United States
????