Frances M. Leavell

Is your surname Leavell?

Research the Leavell family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Frances M. Leavell (Cooke)

Also Known As: "Fannie Leavell", "Fannie Cooke"
Birthdate:
Death: July 24, 1936 (75)
Place of Burial: Spotsylvania County, Virginia, United States
Immediate Family:

Wife of John Shackelford Leavell

Managed by: Donald Franklin Colvin
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Frances M. Leavell

view all

Frances M. Leavell's Timeline

1861
January 4, 1861
1936
July 24, 1936
Age 75
????
Leavell Family Cemetery, Spotsylvania County, Virginia, United States