Is your surname Lea?

Research the Lea family

Frances Lea's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Frances Lea (Major)

Also Known As: "Majors; Leigh/"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Nov 19, 1688
Death: Died in King & Queen County, Virginia
Immediate Family:

Daughter of George Major II and Ann Major
Wife of William Leigh, II
Mother of Daughter Lea; James Major Lea of Country Line Creek; Sarah Sargent (Lea); Daughter Lea; John Gabriel Lea and 2 others
Sister of George Major, III; Mary Major; Elizabeth Major; Margaret Major; John Major and 7 others

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all

Frances Lea's Timeline

1688
November 19, 1688
Nov 19, 1688
1708
1708
Age 19
Va, United States
1708
Age 19
Spotsylvania County, VA
1716
1716
Age 27
King and Queen, Virginia, USA
1717
1717
Age 28
Va, United States
1720
1720
Age 31
St Stephens Parish, King & Queen, Virginia, United States
1722
1722
Age 33
Va, United States
1726
1726
Age 37
Va, United States
1784
1784
Age 95
King & Queen County, Virginia