Frances O'Callaghan (Ponsonby), Baroness Lismore of Shanbally

Is your surname O'Callaghan (Ponsonby)?

Research the O'Callaghan (Ponsonby) family

Frances O'Callaghan (Ponsonby), Baroness Lismore of Shanbally's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Frances O'Callaghan (Ponsonby) (Ponsonby), Baroness Lismore of Shanbally

Also Known As: "Frances O'Callaghan", "Baroness of Lismore & Shanbally"
Birthdate:
Death: March 25, 1827 (70)
Tunbridge Wells, Kent
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Rt. Hon. John Ponsonby and Elizabeth Ponsonby
Wife of Cornelius O'Callaghan, 1st Baron Lismore
Mother of Cornelius O'Callaghan, 1st Viscount Lismore; Sir Robert William O'Callaghan; Louisa Cavendish; Elizabeth Hyde; Mary Scott and 1 other
Sister of William Ponsonby, 1st Baron Ponsonby; Catharine Ponsonby and Rt Hon George Ponsonby, Lord Chancellor of Ireland

Managed by: Douglas John Nimmo
Last Updated:

About Frances O'Callaghan (Ponsonby), Baroness Lismore of Shanbally

view all

Frances O'Callaghan (Ponsonby), Baroness Lismore of Shanbally's Timeline

1757
February 18, 1757
1775
October 2, 1775
1777
1777
Ireland
1779
August 5, 1779
Of Shanbally, Tpprry, Irln
1780
1780
Of,Castle Hyde,Cork,Ireland
1787
December 31, 1787
Ireland
1788
1788
Ireland
1827
March 25, 1827
Age 70
Tunbridge Wells, Kent