Francesco Medin

Is your surname Medin?

Research the Medin family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Francesco Medin

Also Known As: "Franco"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Korčula, Općina Korčula, Dubrovnik-Neretva County, Croatia
Death: December 09, 1863 (62)
Korčula, Općina Korčula, Dubrovnik-Neretva County, Croatia
Immediate Family:

Son of Antonio Medin and Eleonora Medin
Husband of Chiara Medin and Rosa Medin
Brother of Margarita Veneranda Prospera Medin; Antonio Medin; Tommaso Medin and Veneranda Milos

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Francesco Medin

Listed in the 1811 Census of Korcula as Franco Medin, aged 10 years. Yann tells us he married Rosa Bello, and there is a probable second marriage with Rosa's sister, Chiara born circa 1812, after Rosa's death.

view all

Francesco Medin's Timeline

1801
November 11, 1801
Korčula, Općina Korčula, Dubrovnik-Neretva County, Croatia
1863
December 9, 1863
Age 62
Korčula, Općina Korčula, Dubrovnik-Neretva County, Croatia