Francis Grinter

Is your surname Grinter?

Research the Grinter family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Francis Grinter

Also Known As: "Frank"
Birthdate:
Death: 1864 (77)
Immediate Family:

Son of John W Grinter and Elizabeth Grinter
Husband of Susannah Grinter
Father of John Read Grinter and Moses Read Grinter

Managed by: Diana Collins
Last Updated:
view all

Francis Grinter's Timeline

1787
1787
1809
1809
Age 22
1823
1823
Age 36
1864
1864
Age 77