Francis May Radford

Is your surname Radford?

Research the Radford family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Francis May Radford (Holmes)

Also Known As: "Girlie"
Birthdate:
Death: circa 1990 (81-89)
Cape Town, Cape Town, Western Cape, South Africa
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Henry Holmes and Jacoba Holmes
Sister of John Archibald Holmes; Nathaniel Martin Holmes; Henry Norman Holmes; Caroline Holmes; Charles Edward Holmes and 1 other

Managed by: John Calderwood Dale
Last Updated:

About Francis May Radford

Married to a Rhodesian, she lived much of her adult life in Umtali, Rhodesia (Zimbabwe).

After her husband died, she moved to Cape Town to be near her eldest son, Edwin Radford.

view all

Francis May Radford's Timeline

1904
May 6, 1904
1990
1990
Age 85
Cape Town, Cape Town, Western Cape, South Africa