Francis Sutherland Macklem

Is your surname Macklem?

Research the Macklem family

Francis Sutherland Macklem's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Francis Sutherland Macklem

Also Known As: "Suds"
Birthdate:
Death: July 30, 2011 (95)
Immediate Family:

Son of Francis Paget Macklem and Heloise Johnston Macklem (Keating)
Husband of Private
Father of Private; Private and Sandra Lorraine Monaghan (Macklem)
Brother of Frances Charlotte Burt (Macklem); Mary Anne Clonarde Wyse (Macklem) and Heloise Marguerite Macklem

Occupation: Electrical Engineer - Retired
Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Francis Sutherland Macklem

Goes by his middle name, Sutherland ( 'Suds' )

view all

Francis Sutherland Macklem's Timeline