Franciszek Von Sychowski

Is your surname Sychowski?

Research the Sychowski family

Franciszek Von Sychowski's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Franciszek Von Sychowski

German: Franz Sychowski, Polish: Franciszek Sychowski, SSSr
Also Known As: "Franz"
Birthdate:
Death: 1859 (42)
Immediate Family:

Husband of Albertina Elisabeth Schefke, Sychowski
Father of August von Sychowski; Anna Schefke; Wilhelmina Sychowska; Jan Sychowski; Józefina Sychowska and 4 others

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Franciszek Von Sychowski

Akt ślubu: Kielno 1840/34, kościół św. Wojciecha Biskupa i Męczennika 16.11.1840r., Franz v. Sychowski - kawaler, lat 25 i Albertine Stefanowski - panna, lat 21 z Gross Dennemörse – Donimierz/Szemud/Wejherowo, świadkowie: Jacob Dosz i Johann Sychowski

view all 12

Franciszek Von Sychowski's Timeline

1817
1817
1842
April 16, 1842
Age 25
Szenkowana/Donimierz, Szemud/Wejherowo, pomorskie, Poland
1843
1843
Age 26
Szemud/Wejherowo, pomorskie, Poland
1845
February 8, 1845
Age 28
Donimierz, Szemud/Wejherowo, pomorskie, Poland
1847
1847
Age 30
Szemud/Wejherowo, pomorskie, Poland
1849
1849
Age 32
pomorskie, Poland
1851
February 3, 1851
Age 34
Donimierz Wielki /Donimierz, Szemud/Wejherowo, pomorskie, Poland
1854
1854
Age 37
Szemud/Wejherowo, pomorskie, Poland
1856
August 19, 1856
Age 39
Szenkowana/Donimierz, Szemud/Wejherowo, pomorskie, Poland