Frank E Kazlauskas

Is your surname Kazlauskas?

Research the Kazlauskas family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Frank E Kazlauskas

Also Known As: "Francis"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Scranton, Lackawanna County, PA, United States
Death: August 26, 1991 (74)
Immediate Family:

Son of Anthony Kazlauskas and Mary Kazlauskas
Husband of Ann Kazlauskas
Brother of Anthony Kazlauskas-; Joseph John Kazlauskas and John J Kazlauskas, Sr.

Managed by: Stephen J Nauyokas
Last Updated:

About Frank E Kazlauskas

WWII Army Enlistment: https://www.familysearch.org/search/ark:/61903/1:1:K8RB-181

1940 Census: https://www.familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:KQZZ-TBF. Lived at 552 Leggett Street in Scranton, at the same address mentioned in a newspaper article about his marriage to Ann Zukauskas (misspelled as Zuhauskas): https://www.newspapers.com/image/528857598.

Information from Social Security Application:
Name: Frank Edward Kazlauskas
[Frank Kazlauskas]
Gender: Male
Race: White
Birth Date: 24 Sep 1916
Birth Place: Scranton, Pennsylvania
Death Date: 6 Aug 1991
Father: Anthony Kazlauskas
Mother: Mary Andrushis
SSN: 188014625
Source: Ancestry.com. U.S., Social Security Applications and Claims Index, 1936-2007 [database on-line]. Provo, UT, USA: Ancestry.com Operations, Inc., 2015.

view all

Frank E Kazlauskas's Timeline

1916
September 24, 1916
Scranton, Lackawanna County, PA, United States
1991
August 26, 1991
Age 74