Franklin Kepfer

Is your surname Kepfer?

Research the Kepfer family

Franklin Kepfer's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Franklin Kepfer

Also Known As: "Frank"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Lorraine, France
Death: Died
Place of Burial: Bethlehem, Northampton, PA, USA
Immediate Family:

Husband of Elizabeth Kepfer (Lambert)
Father of Savilla M. Ricker; Joseph F. Kepfer; Elizabeth B. Gramlich; Anna C. Henry; J. Lewis Kepfer and 4 others
Brother of Mary Waters

Occupation: Foundry Boss, Contractor
Managed by: Scott Korin
Last Updated:

About Franklin Kepfer

Franklin Kepfer was born in Lorraine, France on July 18.1844. He emigrated to the United States in 1854.

He married Anna Elizabeth Kepfer, and they had nine children.

He was a member of the First Reformed Church, charter member of Teedyuscong Tribe no 117, I. O. R. M. of Freemansburg.

A daughter named Ira Keppinger is listed, but Edith is not listed. May be same person?

view all 19

Franklin Kepfer's Timeline

1844
July 18, 1844
Lorraine, France
1867
October 18, 1867
Age 23
PA, USA
1869
November 29, 1869
Age 25
PA, USA
1874
July 28, 1874
Age 30
1876
December 23, 1876
Age 32
Lower Saucon, PA, USA
1879
July 1879
Age 34
PA, USA