Frans van Lynden, Heer van Sinderen

public profile

Is your surname van Lynden, Heer van Sinderen?

Research the van Lynden, Heer van Sinderen family

Frans van Lynden, Heer van Sinderen's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Frans van Lynden, Heer van Sinderen

Also Known As: "Baron van Lynden"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Hemmen, Overbetuwe, Gelderland, The Netherlands
Death: March 06, 1606 (62)
Zutphen, Zutphen, Gelderland, The Netherlands
Place of Burial: Apeldoorn, Gelderland, Nederland
Immediate Family:

Son of Kasper van Lynden, heer van Sinderen and Anna van Besten
Husband of Clementia van Amstel Mijnden Cronenborgh and Anna Agnes van Lynden Hemmen Blitterswyck
Father of Anthonie Baron van Lynden; Diederik van Lynden; Geertruid (Gerberge) van Lynden and Anna van Lynden
Brother of Steven V van Lynden Mussenbergh Sinderen and Anna Johanna van Lynden

Occupation: Heer van Croonenborgh en Loenen
Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Frans van Lynden, Heer van Sinderen

Birth: Circa 1544 - Hemmen Death: Mar 6 1606 - Harderwijk (GLD) NL/ Zutphen Parents: Jasper Van Lynden, #anna Van Lynden Van Mussenbergh Tot Sinderen (geboren Van Besten) Siblings: #steven Van Lynden, Johanna (Anna) Van Brienen (geboren Van Lynden Van Mussenbergh Tot Sinderen), Frans Van Lynden Van Cronenburg, Heer Van Sinderen Wife: Anna Agnes O Van Lynden, Vrouwe van Hemmen en Blitterswijck Wife: Clementine, Clementia Van Lijnden, Heer Van Sinderen, Vrouwe van Kronenburg (geboren Van Amstel Van Mijnden) Children: Anthonie Van Lijnden, Heer Van Kronenburg, Clementia Boineburg Genaamd Honstein (geboren Van Lijnden), Casper Van Lijnden Van Cronenburg, O Diederik Frans Van Lijnden

Stamboomnr. : 13.072. Generatie : 14.

view all

Frans van Lynden, Heer van Sinderen's Timeline

1544
1544
Hemmen, Overbetuwe, Gelderland, The Netherlands
1584
March 1, 1584
Age 40
Loenen, Utrecht, The Netherlands
1587
1587
Age 43
Hemmen, Overbetuwe, Gelderland, The Netherlands
1590
1590
Age 46
1595
1595
Age 51
Hemmen, Overbetuwe, Gelderland, The Netherlands
1606
March 6, 1606
Age 62
Zutphen, Zutphen, Gelderland, The Netherlands
????
Apeldoorn, Gelderland, Nederland