Františka Löwy

Is your surname Löwy?

Research the Löwy family

Františka Löwy's Geni Profile

Records for Františka Löwy

63,164 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Františka Löwy (Sonnenschein)

Also Known As: "Franziska", "Fanny"
Birthdate: (79)
Death: November 11, 1944 (79)
Terezín, Usti nad Labem, Czech Republic (Probably murder)
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Lajos Lazar Sonnenschein and Barbara Sonnenschein
Wife of Josef Löwy
Mother of Ludwig Löwy; Louise Löwy; Amalia Löwy and Ottilia Löwy
Sister of Amalie Weiner; Bernhard Sonnenschein; Leopold Sonnenschein and Theresa Adler

Managed by: Lynn Berger
Last Updated:

About Františka Löwy

Frumit Loewyova was born in Horazdovice in 1865 to Lozer. She was a housewife and married to Josef. Prior to WWII she lived in Horazdovice, Czechoslovakia. During the war she was in Horazdovice, Czechoslovakia. Frumit perished in Terezin, Camp at the age of 78.

Born 26. 04. 1865

Last residence before deportation: Horažďovice

Address/place of registration in the Protectorate: Horažďovice

Transport Cd, no. 69 (26. 11. 1942, Klatovy -> Terezín)

Murdered 11. 11. 1943 Terezín

view all

Františka Löwy's Timeline

1865
April 26, 1865
1897
December 12, 1897
Age 32
1908
December 28, 1908
Age 43
1944
November 11, 1944
Age 79
Terezín, Usti nad Labem, Czech Republic
????
????
????