Is your surname Kröger?

Research the Kröger family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Frantz Kröger (Krüger)

Afrikaans: Franz Krüger
Also Known As: "Cruger", "Frantz Kroger"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Sadenbeck, Pritzwalk, Brandenburg, Germany
Death: 1710 (41-50)
Sadenbeck, Berlin, Germany
Immediate Family:

Son of Jacob Kröger (Cröger) and Jacoba Kröger (Jacob)
Husband of Elisabeth Kruger
Father of Ann Maria Kruger, A1; Margaretha Krüger, A2; Jacob Kruger, SV/PROG 3; Hinrich Krüger, A4; Jochim Kruger, A5 and 3 others
Brother of Aleijda Jacobsdr Kröger; Sara Jacobsdr Kröger and Johanne Jacobsdr Kröger

Occupation: Small scale farmer
Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Frantz Krüger

  • Birth Date 1664
  • Death Date 1710
  • First Name Frantz
  • Last Name Kruger
  • Gender Male

­KRUGER Jacob Krüger of Cruger v. Sadenbeck i.d. Priegnitz, naby Berlyn, ­28.7.1690, s.v. Franz Krüger, †1710 en Elisabeth Hartwig, †1747. Aank. 1713 a.b. skip “Middelwout”, 1714-1719 boukneg. Burger 11.1.1718, later boer i.d. Sandveld. †29.10.1749. x 1.5.1718 Johanna of Jannetje Kemp, ­Aug. 1696, †27.10.1778.

GR - C C de Villiers. Vol 2 bygewerk deur Cor Pama ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------

http://archive.org/stream/Krugers-EarlierLives/Krugers-earlierLives...



Possibly: Frantz Kruger Birth: 1665 Sandenbeck, Germany Death: 1710 (45) Cape

Immediate Family:

Son of Jacob Kroger(Croger) and NN Jacob Husband of Anna Elizabeth Pemoller Father of Jacob Kruger

view all 11

Frantz Krüger's Timeline

1664
July 27, 1664
Sadenbeck, Pritzwalk, Brandenburg, Germany
1686
August 9, 1686
1688
February 26, 1688
Pritzwalk, Brandenburg, Germany
1690
July 28, 1690
Sadenbeck, Prignitz, Brandenburgland, Germany
1693
February 18, 1693
Pritzwalk, Brandenburg, Germany
1695
October 12, 1695
1698
March 2, 1698
Pritzwalk, BB, Germany
1700
July 22, 1700
Pritzwalk, Brandenburg, Germany
1705
November 17, 1705