Is your surname Charwat?

Research the Charwat family

Franz Charwat's Geni Profile

Records for Franz Charwat

1,163 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Franz Charwat (Charvat)

Also Known As: "Frantisek"
Birthdate:
Death: Died in Lodz, Łódź, Lodzkie, Poland
Cause of death: Holocaust
Immediate Family:

Son of Wilhelm Charwat and Ottilie Charvat
Brother of Zdenka Charvat

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Franz Charwat

http://www.holocaust.cz/en/victims/PERSON.ITI.2099891

http://www.holocaust.cz/en/database-of-victims/victim/143314-frantisek-charvat/

  • Born 16. 01. 1905
  • Last residence before deportation: Prague XIV
  • Address/place of registration in the Protectorate: Prague XIV, Táborská 60
  • Transport C, no. 307 (26. 10. 1941, Prague -> Łódź)
  • Murdered 11. 03. 1943 Łódź
view all

Franz Charwat's Timeline

1905
January 16, 1905
1943
March 11, 1943
Age 38
Lodz, Łódź, Lodzkie, Poland