Is your surname Muneles?

Research the Muneles family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Franz Muneles

Also Known As: "Frantisek"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Prague, Hlavní město Praha, Prague, Czech Republic
Death: 1943 (46-47)
Oswiecim, Oświęcim County, Lesser Poland Voivodeship, Poland (Holocaust)
Immediate Family:

Son of Moritz Muneles and Cecilie Muneles
Husband of Karolina Muneles (Weissberger)
Brother of Charlotte Muneles; Arthur Muneles; Otto Muneles; Wilhelm Muneles; Ludwig Muneles and 1 other

Managed by: Randy Schoenberg
Last Updated:

About Franz Muneles

http://www.holocaust.cz/en/database-of-victims/victim/110522-frantisek-muneles/

  • Born 24. 01. 1896
  • Last residence before deportation: Prague XI
  • Address/place of registration in the Protectorate: Prague XI, Ševčíkova 5
  • Transport Cc, no. 623 (20. 11. 1942, Prague -> Terezín)
  • Transport Cq, no. 1137 (20. 01. 1943, Terezín -> Auschwitz)
  • Murdered
view all

Franz Muneles's Timeline

1896
January 24, 1896
Prague, Hlavní město Praha, Prague, Czech Republic
1943
1943
Age 46
Oswiecim, Oświęcim County, Lesser Poland Voivodeship, Poland