Ing. Franz Rindler

Is your surname Rindler?

Research the Rindler family

Ing. Franz Rindler's Geni Profile

Records for Ing. Franz Rindler

4,581 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Ing. Franz Rindler

Also Known As: "Frantisek"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Benesov, Benešov, Central Bohemian Region, Czech Republic
Death: Died in Majdanki, Szydłowiec County, Masovian Voivodeship, Poland
Cause of death: Perished in Shoah
Immediate Family:

Son of Fritz Rindler and Eugenie Rindler
Brother of Valerie Schönbaum; Hugo Rindler, JUDr. and Anna Rindler

Managed by: Judith Ann Berlowitz
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Ing. Franz Rindler

http://www.holocaust.cz/en/database-of-victims/victim/118129-frantisek-rindler/

  • Born 25. 12. 1891
  • Last residence before deportation: Prague XII
  • Address/place of registration in the Protectorate: Prague XII, Mánesova 50
  • Transport Au 1, no. 744 (15. 05. 1942, Prague -> Terezín)
  • Transport Ay, no. 744 (17. 05. 1942, Terezín -> Lublin)
  • Murdered 14. 07. 1942 Majdanek
view all

Ing. Franz Rindler's Timeline

1891
December 25, 1891
Benesov, Benešov, Central Bohemian Region, Czech Republic
1942
July 14, 1942
Age 50
Majdanki, Szydłowiec County, Masovian Voivodeship, Poland