Franz Robert Spier

Is your surname Spier?

Research the Spier family

Franz Robert Spier's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Franz Robert Spier

Also Known As: "Bobby"
Birthdate: (29)
Birthplace: Düsseldorf, North Rhine-Westphalia, Germany
Death: August 17, 1942 (29)
KZ, Auschwitz, Poland (Concentration camp)
Immediate Family:

Son of Louis Spier and Flora Regine Spier
Husband of Justine Leonie Spier-Bendien
Brother of Margret Edith Lichtenstern and Gerta Spier

Managed by: Alan (Alain) Guggenheim
Last Updated:

About Franz Robert Spier

Eintrag im »Gedenkbuch« des Bundesarchivs:

Spier, Franz Robert

geboren am 07. Juli 1913 in Düsseldorf / - / Rheinprovinz wohnhaft in Wickrath

Emigration: Niederlande

Deportation: ab Westerbork 1942, Auschwitz, Vernichtungslager

Todesdatum: 17. August 1942 Todesort: Auschwitz, Vernichtungslager Schicksal: für tot erklärt

Franz Robert Spier

  • Netherlands, Tilburg Population Registers, 1800-1923
  • Birth: July 7 1913 - Düsseldorf (Duitsland)

Franz Robert Spier

  • Netherlands, Tilburg Deaths, 1811-1960
  • Birth: Circa 1913 - Düsseldorf (Duitsland)
  • Death: Aug 17 1942 - Auschwitz (Polen)

cf. also: https://www.joodsmonument.nl/nl/page/122631/franz-robert-spier (photos and »Stolpersteine«)

&: https://mg-heute.de/2016/12/08/stolpersteine-gegen-das-vergessen/

view all

Franz Robert Spier's Timeline

1913
July 7, 1913
Düsseldorf, North Rhine-Westphalia, Germany
1942
August 17, 1942
Age 29
KZ, Auschwitz, Poland