Is your surname Utitz?

Research the Utitz family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Franz Utitz

Also Known As: "František"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Prague, Czech Republic
Death: August 1942 (57)
Maly Trastsianiets extermination camp, Belarus (deported 30.7.1942 to Theresienstadt murdered at Treblinka)
Immediate Family:

Son of Julius Juda Utitz and Ida Utitz
Husband of Stefanie Utitz
Father of Private
Brother of Paul Utitz; Anna Utitz and Marie Bauer

Managed by: Indira Anushka Pastala
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Franz Utitz

http://www.holocaust.cz/en/database-of-victims/victim/130794-frantisek-utitz/

  • Born 17. 12. 1884
  • Last residence before deportation: Prague XVI., Hlubočepy, Na Hábrové 406
  • Address/place of registration in the Protectorate: Prague XVI, Na Habrové 406
  • Transport AAv, no. 269 (30. 07. 1942, Prague -> Terezín)
  • Transport AAz, no. 892 (04. 08. 1942, Terezín -> Maly Trostinec)
  • Murdered
view all

Franz Utitz's Timeline

1884
December 17, 1884
Prague, Czech Republic
1942
August 1942
Age 57
Maly Trastsianiets extermination camp, Belarus